Our Menu
A mandatory 20% Operations Charge is added to all checks. This charge is distributed among our service team. This charge is a mandatory business fee, not a government-imposed tax and is separate from any voluntary gratuity. Applicable sales tax will be added separately. If you use a credit card we charge a 3% surcharge to help offset processing coast. This amount is not more than what we pay in fees.
Breakfast & Lunch
Breakfast
add: side of Bacon, ham, sausage 5.00 | french toast 1pcs 6.00 | pancake 1 pcs 6.00 | 1 egg 3.00
Breakfast Mimosa
$7.95Easy Breakfast
$7.952 fried eggs, toast, bacon
Full Breakfast
$19Two eggs (any style), bacon, pork link sausage, three pancakes, homemade fried potatoes, and a fruit cup.
Steak & Eggs
$348 oz New York steak, three eggs (any style), homemade fried potatoes, grilled tomatoes, and choice of toast.
Omelet (Create Your Own)
$19Create your own (choose three): ham, bacon, cheese, mushroom, spinach, tomatoes, peppers, onions. Served with homemade potatoes and choice of toast.
Eggs Benedict
$19Served with homemade potatoes. ○ Classic ○ Florentine ○ Lobster
Avocado Toast
$18Country bread, smashed avocado, and avocado arugula salad.
Croissant
○ Plain $8 ○ Nutella $12 ○ Cream cheese $11 ○ Ham, cheese, and eggs $16
Mimosa GL
$6.95
Pitcher
$45
Breakfast Burrito
$24Flour tortilla, scrambled eggs with cheese, chorizo sausage, black beans, sour cream, and pico de gallo. Served with homemade fried potatoes.
Cinnamon French Toast
○ Plain $15 ○ Banana and Nutella $18 ○ Strawberry and whipped cream $18
Huevos Rancheros
$22Flour tortilla, black beans, chorizo sausage, two fried eggs topped with guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo.
Waffles
○ Plain $15 ○ Strawberry compote $18 ○ Blueberry compote $18
Granola and Berries
$16Greek yogurt, honey, granola, and berries.
Buttermilk pancakes
$15Plain/ banana, blueberry, or chocolate chips $18
Burek
$15Balkan homemade phyllo dough filled with cheese / spinach & cheese
Fruit Plate
$16Pineapple, honeydew, cantaloupe, and berries.
Crepes with nutella
$14Add banana $2
Salads
add: shrimp 10.00 / chicken 8.00 steak 10.00 / lobster tail 26.00 / salmon 20.00
Caesar Salad
$16Romsine lettuce Cesar dressing croutons and parmesan cheese
House Salad
$15Romaine lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, carrots, and choice of dressing (ranch, citrus vinaigrette, or balsamic vinaigrette).
Green Cabbage salad
$14Greek Salad with Fried Calamari
$25Romaine lettuce, feta cheese, tomatoes, cucumber, onion, Kalamata olives, and Greek dressing.
Shopska Salad
$18Tomatoes, cucumber, onion, feta cheese, olive oil, and oregano.
Roasted Red Peppers with garlic
$12Cobb Salad with Chicken
$28Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, boiled eggs, blue cheese crumbs, bacon bits, avocado, and ranch dressing.
Sandwiches & Burgers
*all served with a side of fries
Blackened Chicken Sandwich
$26Served on a brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, and remoulade.
Shrimp Po' Boy Wrap
$26Flour tortilla, fried shrimp, lettuce, tomato, and remoulade
Classic Burger
$188 oz house blend beef patty, brioche roll, lettuce, tomato, and onion. Add Cheese: +$1
Cuban Sandwich
$23Pork, ham, cheese, and mustard served in a Cuban roll.
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$22Chicken caesar salad in warm flour tortilla
Texas Burger
$23Brioche roll, beef patty, lettuce, tomato, onion strings, cheese, bacon, and BBQ sauce. ○Add: Avocado $3 bacon $3 mushroom $3 egg $3 onion strings $2 jalapenos $1
Chicken Fajita Wrap
$23Flour tortilla with grilled chicken, onion, and peppers.
Appetizers
Mediterranean Meze Plate
$26combination platter of smoked cuts(pork & beef), kajmak ajvar served with ustipci
Cheesesteak Eggroll
$18Beef, cheese, onion, and peppers served with ranch dressing.
Fried or Grilled Calamari
$21Served with spicy mayo or marinara sauce
Grilled Octopus
$25Wild grilled octopus served on fresh salad
Chicken Wings
$208 pcs Buffalo, barbecue, or lemon pepper. Served with veggie sticks and choice of ranch or blue cheese.
Burrata
$20Tomatoes, fresh basil, pomegranate vinegar glaze served with grilled focaccia.
Cheese Quesadilla
$18Chicken Quesadilla
$24Shrimp Quesadilla
$25Ustipci
$14Balkan homemade doughnuts served with Kajmak/ Ajvar or Nutella
Burek
$15Balkan homemade phyllo dough filled with cheese / spinach & cheese
Hummus
$18With homemade pita bread
Guacamole & Chips
$18Empanadas (Two pieces)
$18Chicken, shrimp, spinach & cheese or beef. Arabica Empanada (spicy).
Shrimp (5pcs)
$18Jumbo shrimp served with cocktail sauce. Breaded, chilled, or grilled.
Soup of the Day
$12Pizza
*add toppings: mushrooms/ pepperoni/ham/pineapple/ veggies 5.00 prosciutto de parma 8.00
*homemade thin crust*
Pepperoni
$24Margherita
$21Tomato sauce topped with mozzarella cheese, basil & oregano
Cheese Pizza
$20Hawaiian pizza
$23served with ham and pineapple
Funghi
$24Tomato sauce with mozzarella & portobello mushrooms
Prosciutto & Arugula
$28Tomato sauce topped with mozzarella, prosciutto de parma, finished with fresh arugula & parmesan
Pasta
*add: shrimp 10.00 / chicken 8.00 steak 10.00 / lobster tail 26.00/ salmon 20.00
Penne à la vodka
$20Homemade tomato sauce with fresh basil
Fettuccine Alfredo
$25Traditional style, rich & creamy
Spaghetti Bolognese
$28Homemade ground meat stew in rich tomato sauce, topped with grated parmesan cheese
Spaghetti Carbonara
$28Creamy pasta with bacon, eggs & parmesan cheese Linguine Seafood
Linguine Seafood
$38Calamari, shrimps & mussels in zesty red sauce
Lobster Ravioli
$30Lunch & Dinner
Entrées
add:side of rice 7.00/ mashed potatoes 7.00/ vegetables 7.00
Churrasco Steak
$5012 oz. steak, served with vegetables, mashed potatoes & chimichurri sauce
Ribeye Steak
$62(16oz prime USDA boneless) Served with choice of potatoes (roasted, French fries, or mashed), grilled asparagus, and choice of sauce (demi-glace, three peppercorn, chimichurri, or béarnaise).
Surf & Turf
$70served with mashed potatoes & vegetables
Filet Mignon
$55served with mashed potatoes & vegetables
Steak Frites
$54Served with French fries and choice of sauce (demi-glace, three peppercorn, chimichurri, or béarnaise).
Twin Grilled Lobster Tails
$70Served with drawn butter and grilled asparagus.
Lobster Risotto
$55Creamy tomato based risotto with shrimps, topped with lobster tail
Lamb Chops
$504 pieces, served with mashed potatoes & vegetables
Grilled Chicken Breast
$35served with mashed potatoes & vegetables
Grilled Salmon
$408 oz. served with mashed potatoes & Mediterranean sauce (garlic, tomatoes, olives, artichoke, oregano, basil, peppers, marinara, heavy cream)
Red Snapper (1lb)
$54Grilled or fried. Served with French fries and house salad.
Sautéed Spinach
$10Mashed Potatoes
$10Roasted potatoes
$10Grilled Asparagus
$10Jasmine Rice
$8Truffle Parmesan Fries
$14French Fries
$10Pita bread
$5House Specialties
Cevapi
5 pcs $18 / 10 pcs $26 / 15 pcs $30Balkan beef sausages served in freshly baked pita bread, kajmak, ajvar and onion
Sudzukice
$22Beef & veal Balkan sausages served in freshly baked pita bread, kajmak, ajvar and onion
Cevapi & Sudzukice
$25combination platter of Balkan sausages served in freshly baked pita bread onion, kajmak or ajvar
Grilled Branzino
$45whole grilled Mediterranean seabass served with salad
Gurmanska Pljeskavica
$25Stuffed with kashkaval and pancetta. Served in freshly baked pita bread with ajvar, kajmak, and onion
Grilled chicken Quarter Leg
$30served in freshly baked pita bread, ajvar, kajmak, onion
Cevapi in Kajmak
$2810pcs cevapi topped in cheese spread (kajmak)
Pljeskavica with cheese
$30juicy Mediterranean Burger staffed with Mozzarella Cheese inside served in freshly baked pita bread, onion, kajmak & ajvar
Karadjordjeva Schnitzel
$3512 oz. rolled chicken or pork stuffed with kajmak, breaded and fried, served with tartar sauce & fries
Mixed Grill For 2/For 4
For 2 $64/ For 4 $118cevapi, pljeskavica, sudzukice, chicken, kajmak, ajvar & freshly pita bread
Goulash
$25Beef stew served with mashed potatoes
Sarma
$28Stuffed cabbage served with mashed potatoes
Pljeskavica Sandwich
$22Served in freshly baked pita bread, ajvar, kajmak and onion
Grilled Branzino
$45Stuffed Lepinja
$25Stuffed with cevapi, egg, kajmak & cheese
VEGAN MENU
Vegan Sarma
$18Tavce Gravce
$14Cabbage Salad
$8.95Grilled Tilapia
$20Served with rice and vegetables
Branzino
$40
Red Roasted Peppers
$8.95Pie with Leeks and Onions
$14Vegan Baklava
$10DESSERTS
Guava Cheesecake
$14Classic cheesecake with chocolate sauce
Chocolate Lava Cake
$14Served with vanilla ice cream
Tulumba (2 pcs)
$12fried & topped with syrup
Crepes With Nutella
$14add plazma, banana or strawberry $2
Baklava
$12Traditional dessert, filo pastry filled with walnuts, topped with syrup
Shampita
$12Traditional Balkan meringue dessert with egg yolk served on crust
Ice Cream
$141 scoop $5.00, Bowl (3 scoops) $11 choice of vanilla, strawberry, chocolate
Book A Table
*Powered by OpenTable